A

Aardvarks
The Academy at Charlemont (Charlemont, MA)
Oregon Episcopal (Portland, OR)
Abes
Lincoln (Tacoma, WA)
Lincoln (Warren, MI)
Abes, Old 
Memorial (Eau Claire, WI)
Academics
James Hillhouse (New Haven, CT)
Aces 
AlWood (Woodhull, IL)
Amanda-Clear Creek (Amanda, OH)
Ashley, ND
East (Wichita, KS)
Frederick Fraize (Cloverport, KY) (boys)
Hicksville, OH
Ida Crown Jewish Academy (Chicago, IL) (boys)
John A. Holmes (Edenton, NC)
Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA)
Mulberry Grove, IL (boys)
Owensboro Catholic (Owensboro, KY) (boys)
Aces, Blue 
Granville, OH
Aces, Golden  
Mt. Carmel, IL (boys)
Aces, Lady 
Frederick Fraize (Cloverport, KY) (girls)
Ida Crown Jewish Academy (Chicago, IL) (girls)
Mt. Carmel, IL (girls)
Mulberry Grove, IL (girls)
Owensboro Catholic (Owensboro, KY) (girls)
Aces, Red 
Bucklin, KS
Achaeans
Herron (Indianapolis, IN)
Acorns
Hutson (Indianapolis, IN)
Live Oak (Morgan Hill, CA)
Oakville, WA
Admirals 
Admiral King (Lorain, OH)
Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY)
ASSETS (Honolulu, HI)
Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL)
Danville, KY (boys)
Farragut (Chicago, IL) (boys)
Farragut (Knoxville, TN)
Gulfport, MS
Henry Hudson (Highland, NJ)
Severn (Severna Park, MD)
Admirals, Lady 
Danville, KY (girls)
Farragut (Chicago, IL) (girls)
Agates
Two Harbors, MN
Aggies
Albertville, AL
Arbor View (Las Vegas, NV)
Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI)
Choudrant, LA
Dansville, MI
Fairview (Cullman, AL)
Hamilton, AL
Jackson, AL
Kossuth (Corinth, MS)
Lineville, AL
Park River, ND
Poteet, TX
Saint Agnes (St. Paul, MN)
Sand Creek, MI
Sylacauga, AL
Tate (Cantonment, FL) 
Velva, ND
Airedales
Alma, AR
Alices
Lincoln (Vincennes, IN)
Alii, Na
Aiea, HI
King Kekaulike (Pukalani, HI)
Alklaqs
James C. Isabell (Teller, AK) (AKA Bears)
Amazons
Louisville Collegiate (Louisville, KY) (girls)
Madeira (Cincinnati, OH) (girls)
Ambassadors
Adlai Stevenson (Bronx, NY)
Bethesda Christian (Fort Worth, TX)
Broward Christian (Plantation, FL)
William W. Bodine HS for International Affairs (Philadelphia, PA)
Word of Life Christian Academy (Springfield, VA)
Xenia Christian (Xenia, OH)
Ambassadors, Christ
Riverdale Christian (Central Valley, CA)
Anchormen
Saint Clement (Medford, MA)
Anchors
Northeast Louisiana Christian Homeschool Association (Monroe, LA)
Andies
Livermore Falls, ME
Angels
Academy of Holy Angels (Demarest, NJ) (girls)
Bristol Bay (Naknek, AK)
Catholic Academy (Joliet, IL) (girls)
Countryside Christian (Gainesville, FL) (girls)
Denver East (Denver, CO)
Holy Angels Academy (Buffalo, NY) (girls)
Incarnate Word Academy (Corpus Christi, TX)
Loretto Academy (El Paso, TX) (girls)
Richards (Chicago, IL)
Saint Catherine's (Racine, WI)
St. Joseph's Academy (St. Louis, MO) (girls)
Show-Me Christian (La Monte, MO)
AngelsBlue 
Burton Adventist Academy (Arlington, TX)
Angores
Rocksprings, TX
Annies, Orphan 
Centralia, IL (girls)
Antelopes
Abernathy, TX
Adrian, OR
Antelope Valley (Lancaster, CA)
Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA)
Post, TX
Seligman, AZ
Whiteface, TX (boys)  
Antlers
Bonanza, OR
Deer, AR
Deer Creek (Edmond, OK)
Elkhorn, NE
Tivy (Kerrville, TX)
Apaches
Antonian College Preparatory (San Antonio, TX)
Arcadia, CA
Arlington Country Day (Jacksonville, FL)
Auburndale, WI
Centennial (Compton, CA)
Fairview (Sherwood, OH)
Fort Thomas, AZ
Glenbrook (Minden, LA)
Gonzales, TX
Nogales, AZ
Pottsville, AR
Sanger, CA
Vallejo, CA
Wabash, IN
Apollos
Sharpstown (Houston, TX)
Sunset (Portland, OR)
Appleknockers 
Cobden, IL
Applemen
Musselman (Inwood, WV)
Arabians
Pendleton Heights (Pendleton, IN)
Arabs
Coachella Valley (Thermal, CA)
Archangels
Kessington Christian (Bristol, IN)
Lumen Christi (Anchorage, AK)
Archers
Antwerp, OH
St. Ambrose Christian (Garden City, ID) (boys)
South Side (Fort Wayne, IN)
Archers, Lady
St. Ambrose Christian (Garden City, ID) (girls)
Arcs
Brush (Lyndhurst, OH)
Arctic Knights
McGrath, AK
Argonauts
Argo (Summit, IL)
Garden Grove, CA
The Odyssey Preparatory Academy (Buckeye, AZ)
Rutgers Preparatory (Somerset, NJ) 
Argylls
Madison-Grant (Fairmount, IN)
Armadillos
San Saba, TX
Armens
Ferrahian (Encino, CA)
Armour Bearers
Gateway Christian Academy (Williamsport, MD)
Arrows
Ashby, MN/Country Bible Christian Academy (Ashby, MN) (cooperative program)
Ashland, OH
Austine School for the Deaf and Hard of Hearing (Brattleboro, VT)
Clinton, MS
Pipestone Area (Pipestone, MN)
Preble Shawnee (Camden, OH)
Sachem East (Farmingville, NY)
St. Sebastian's (Needham, MA)
St. Ursula Academy (Toledo, OH) (girls)
Tecumseh (New Carlisle, OH)
Wapello, IA (girls)
Watertown, SD
Arrows, Flaming 
Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY)
Arrows, Flying 
Lancaster, WI
Arrows, Golden 
Lavaca, AR
Sullivan, IN
Arrows, Red 
Lowell, MI
Artesians
Martinsville, IN
Astros 
East Clinton (Lees Creek, OH)
Frederick Douglass (Atlanta, GA)
Pinkerton (Derry, NH)
Shepard (Palos Heights, IL) (boys)
Astros, Lady 
Shepard (Palos Heights, IL) (girls)
Athenians
Crawfordsville, IN
Athletics
Fiorello H. LaGuardia (New York, NY)
Lyle, MN
Pacelli (Austin, MN)
Atomics
Poplar Springs (Graceville, FL)  
Atoms
Annandale, VA
Atom Smashers
Sol C. Johnson (Savannah, GA)
Auctioneers
Mullins, SC
Auks
Archmere Academy (Claymont, DE)
Avengers
East Greenwich, RI
Aviators
Alliance, OH
Butler (Vandalia, OH)
Hasbrouck Heights, NJ
Sycamore (Cincinnati, OH)
Awesome Blossoms
Blooming Prairie, MN
Axemen
South Eugene (Eugene, OR)
Aztec Eagles
Ánimo (Ánimo Leadership Charter (Inglewood, CA)/Ánimo Inglewood Charter (Inglewood, CA) cooperative program)
Cesar Chavez Academy (Detroit, MI)
Aztecs
Assabet Valley Regional Vocational (Marlboro, MA)
Azusa, CA
Barstow, CA
Copper Canyon (Glendale, AZ)
Corona del Sol (Tempe, AZ)
Esperanza (Anaheim, CA)
Farmersville, CA
Genesis (Phoenix, AZ)
La Quinta (Westminster, CA)
Los Pinos (Lake Elsinore, CA) (boys)
Mark Keppel (Alhambra, CA)
Mendota, CA
Montgomery (San Diego, CA)
Palm Desert, CA
Soledad, CA
Aztec Warriors
Yerba Buena (San Jose, CA)