H

Halfbreeds
Aniak, AK
Hambletonians
Chester, NY
Hammers, Yellow 
Rotan, TX
Hands, Praying 
Morris Academy (Houston, TX)
Harbormen
Hingham, MA
Harlem Hellfighters
Wadleigh (New York, NY)
Harpooners
Tikigaq (Point Hope, AK)
Harvesters
Pampa, TX
Hatchets
Bad Axe, MI
Tomahawk, WI
Washington, IN
Hatters
Danbury, CT
Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA)
Havoc
High Mowing (Wilton, NH)
Hawkettes
Ankeny, IA (girls)
St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (girls)
Hawkeyes
Hamilton, MI
West Harrison (Mondamin, IA)
Hawklets
Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO) (boys)
Hawks
Alta (Sandy, UT)
Ankeny, IA (boys)
Anzar (San Juan Bautista, CA)
Apollo (Glendale, AZ)
Archbishop Hannan (St. Benedict, LA)
Arroyo Valley (San Bernardino, CA)
Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT) (boys)
Bartlett, IL
Battle Creek Homeschool (Battle Creek, MI)
Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA)
Birdville (North Richardson Hills, TX)
Bishop Hartley (Columbus, OH)
Bishop Hendricken (Warwick, RI)
Blanche Armwood (Seffner, FL)
Bozeman, MT
Brighton Charter (Brighton, CO)
Buckeye Union (Buckeye, AZ)
Canistota, SD
Cantwell, AK
Cape May County Vocational-Technical (Cape May Court House, NJ)
Carrollton, IL (boys)
Central (Talbotton, GA)
Central Lee (Donnellson, IA) (boys)
Central Lutheran (Holt, MI)
Charlotte Latin (Charlotte, NC)
Chaska, MN
Chester-Joplin-Inverness (Chester, MT)
Christian Life (Farmington, MN)
Clopton (Clarksville, MO)
College Place, WA
Danville, AL
Dean Technical (Holyoke, MA)
Decatur Central (Indianapolis, IN)
Delhi, CA
Doctors Charter (Miami Shores, FL)
Dulce, NM
East (Olathe, KS)
Escondido Adventist Academy (Escondido, CA)
Forest Hills East (Ada, MI)
Forsyth Home Educators (NC)
Galena City (Galena, AK)
Gallatin County (Junction, IL) (boys)
Gibault Catholic (Waterloo, IL)
Gilman City, MO
Golden State Baptist (Bakersfield, CA)
Gretna, VA
Haddon Township (Westmont, NJ)
Hamady (Flint, MI)
Hamburg Area (Hamburg, PA)
Hampshire, TN
Hampton, NE 
Hanahan, SC
Hancock (Kiln, MS)
Hanna Boys Center (Sonoma, CA) (boys)
Hanover Area (Hanover Township, PA)
Hardaway (Columbus, GA)
Hardin Jefferson (Sour Lake, TX)
Harding (Fort Wayne, IN)
Harlan Christian (Harlan, IN)
Harlingen South (Harlingen, TX)
Harmon (Kansas City, KS)
Harrison (Farmington Hills, MI)
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn (Hartley, IA)
Hawken (Gates Mills, OH)
Hawkins, TX
Hayfield (Alexandria, VA)
Hay Springs, NE 
Hazelwood Central (Florissant, MO)
Hebron (Carrollton, TX)
Hebron, IN
Heritage (Broadlands, IL)
Heritage (Saginaw, MI)
Hermantown, MN
Hermon, ME
Hewitt (New York, NY) (girls)
Hiawatha (Kirkland, IL)
Hickory (Chesapeake, VA)
Highland (Gilbert, AZ)
Highland (Warrenton, VA)
Highland Hall Waldorf (Northridge, CA)
High Road Academy (Fulton, MD)
Hiland (Berlin, OH)
Hill (Fort Worth, TX)
Hillcrest (Country Club Hills, IL) (boys)
Hillcrest (Queens, NY)
Hillsboro, MO
Hill Top Preparatory (Pottstown, PA)
Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA)
Hodgdon, ME
Hoffman Estates, IL
Holley, NY
Holly Springs, MS
The Hope School (Milwaukee, WI)
Hopkinton (Contoocook, NH)
Horizon (Thornton, CO)
Horizon Christian (Hood River, OR)
Horizon Christian (Tualatin, OR)
Horizon Science Academy (Columbus, OH)
Houston (Big Lake, AK)
Hudson, MA
Hudson Catholic (Jersey City, NJ) (boys)
Hug (Reno, NV)
Humboldt (St. Paul, MN)
Hunter College High (Manhattan, NY)
Huron Valley Lutheran (Westland, MI)
Information Technology (Long Island City, NY)
Iowa Park, TX
Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN)
James T. Hutchison (Fairbanks, AK)
John F. Kennedy (Plainview, NY)
John P. Stevens (Edison, NJ)
Kelly (Benton, MO)
Kenny Lake (Copper Center, AK)
Kilbourne, LA
Laguna Acoma (New Laguna, NM)
Laguna Hills, CA
Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL)
Lakeland (Rathdrum, ID)
La Pine, OR
Larue County (Hodgenville, KY) (boys)
Liberty (Madera, CA)
Louise McGehee (New Orleans, LA) (girls)
Lynnville-Sully (Sully, IA)
Maine South (Park Ridge, IL)
Manchester Township (Lakehurst, NJ)
Marshwood (Eliot, ME)
Maumee Valley Country Day (Toledo, OH)
Meridian (Macon, IL)
Merrol Hyde Magnet (Hendersonville, TN)
Miami Springs, FL 
Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA)
Mount Carroll, IL
Mountlake Terrace, WA
Mt. Madonna (Watsonville, CA)
Mount Rainier Lutheran (Tacoma, WA)
Myrtle Attendance Center (Myrtle, MS)
Nantahala (Topton, NC)
Napaskiak, AK
New England Baptist Academy (West Bridgewater, MA)
North Harford (Pylesville, MD)
North Haven, ME
North Lenoir (LaGrange, NC)
North Sanpete (Mt. Pleasant, UT)
Oakhaven (Memphis, TN)
Oppenheim-Ephratah Central (St. Johnsville, NY)
Oregon, IL (boys)
Our Lady of the Hills (Kerrville, TX)
Ouzinkie, AK
Pike County Central (Pikeville, KY) (boys)
Plainview (Sheridan Lake, CO)
Plainview-Old Bethpage/John F. Kennedy (Plainview, NY)
Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX)
Powder River County (Broadus, MT)
Prairie (Cedar Rapids, IA)
Prairie Central (Fairbury, IL)
The Prairie School (Racine, WI)
Red Oak, TX
Republic-Michigamme (Republic, MI)
Richard Hardy Memorial (South Pittsburg, TN)
Rio Rico, AZ
River Ridge (Lacey, WA)
River Hill (Clarksville, MD)
Riverton, IL
Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN)
Rockwall Heath (Rockwall, TX)
Rossview (Clarksville, TN)
Sacopee Valley (Hiram, ME)
St. Elizabeth Academy (St. Louis, MO) (girls)
St. Georges Technical (Middletown, DE)
St. Gregory College Preparatory (Tucson, AZ)
St. Helena Central (Greensburg, LA)
St. Joseph's Preparatory (Philadelphia, PA) 
St. Mary's (Remsen, IA)
School of Languages (Milwaukee, WI)
Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL)
Shalom Baptist (Lake Orion, MI)
Shaw, MS
Shawano Community (Shawano, WI)
Silverado (Victorville, CA)
Skyview (Nampa, ID)
Southeastern Regional Vocational/Technical (South Easton, MA)
Southern California Yeshiva (San Diego, CA) (boys)
South Hamilton (Jewell, IA)
South Harrison (Lost Creek, WV)
South Technical (Sunset Hills, MO)
Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL)
Tamalpais (Mill Valley, CA)
Tanque Verde (Tucson, AZ)
Thoreau, NM
Townsend Harris (Flushing, NY)
Triton (Erwin, NC)
University (Morgantown, WV)
University Heights (Bronx, NY)
Urbana (Ijamsville, MD)
Valley Park, MO
Verdigre, NE
Vinal Regional Vocational Technical (Middletown, CT)
Wall, TX
Waltham, MA
West Delaware (Manchester, IA)
West Desert (Trout Creek, UT)
West Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC)
Woodburn Regional (Beacon Falls, CT)
Woodward-Granger (Woodward, IA)
Xaverian Brothers (Westwood, MA)
Xavier (Appleton, WI)
Zapata, TX
Zinsmeyer Academy (Long Beach, CA) (boys)
Zwolle, LA
Hawks, Black
Bethel Park, PA
Grafton, Wi
Seeley-Swan (Seeley Lake, MT)
Springs Valley (French Lick, IN)
Hawks, Blue 
Hudson, NY
Thompson Falls, MT
Hawks, C-E 
Colman-Egan (Colman, SD)
Hawks, Crimson 
Santa Fe Catholic (Lakeland, FL)
Hawks, Fighting 
Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC)
Hawks, Golden 
Centennial (Bakersfield, CA)
Council Rock South (Holland, PA)
El Dorado (Placentia, CA)
Hopkins Academy (Hadley, MA)
Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA)
Nanakuli, HI
River Dell (Oradell, NJ)
Rogers (Wyoming, MI)
Washington County (Sandersville, GA)
Hawks, Hustlin' 
Greenfield, WI
Hawks, Jay 
Northern (Detroit, MI)
Hawks, Kee 
Kee (Lansing, IA)
Hawks, Lady 
Carrollton, IL (girls)
Central Lee (Donnellson, IA)  (girls)
Gallatin County (Junction, IL) (girls)
Hillcrest (Country Club Hills, IL) (girls)
Larue County (Hodgenville, KY) (girls)
Oregon, IL (girls)
Pike County Central (Pikeville, KY) (girls)
Hawks, Little 
City High (Iowa City, IA)
Hawks, Prairie
Madison Country Day (Waunakee, WI)
Hawks, Red 
Cass City, MI
Creekwood (Charlotte, TN)
Frontier Regional (South Deerfield, MA)
Milton, WI
Nemo Vista (Center Ridge, AR)
San Diego Christian Academy (National City, CA)
Union (Grand Rapids, MI)
Hawks, Red Tail 
Rogue Valley Adventist (Medford, OR)
Hawks, River
Easton Valley (Preston, IA)
Hawks, Salt 
Hutchinson, KS
Hawks, Scarlet 
Milford, MA
Hawks, Silver 
Manhattan Village Academy (New York, NY)
Southwest (Lincoln, NE)
Hawks, Thunder 
Montevideo, MN
Hawks, War 
Bourbon, MO
Colleton Preparatory Academy (Walterboro, SC)
Hawks, White 
Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN)
HayBalers
San Benito (Hollister, CA)
Haymakers
Cozad, NE
Haskell, OK
Headless Horsemen
Sleepy Hollow, NY
Heads, Indian
Northwest Indian Bible (Alberton, MT)
Hearts
Sacred Heart (Waterbury, CT)
Hearts, Flaming 
Effingham, IL
Heat
Abraham Joshua Heschel (New York, NY)
Brevard Home Education Activities Teams (Melbourne, FL) 
Sonrise Academy (The Dalles, OR)
South Florida HEAT (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 
Hellfighters
Thurgood Marshall Academy (New York, NY)
Hellfighters, Harlem 
Wadleigh (New York, NY)
Hematites
Ishpeming, MI
Heralds
Whittier Christian (LaHabra, CA)
Heralds, Fighting 
Sts. John and Paul (Ashtabula, OH)
North Reading, MA
Orange County (Orange, VA)
Ware Shoals, SC
Herd
Hereford, TX
Herd, Thundering 
A. H. Parker (Birmingham, AL)
Amador (Sutter Creek, CA)
Carlisle Area (Carlisle, PA)
Elk Grove, CA
Woodbury, NJ
Herders
Glenrock, WY
Nuniwaarmiut (Mekoryuk, AK)
Hermits
Hermitage, AR
Saint Augustine (Richland, NJ) (boys)
Heroes
Heritage Academy (Mesa, AZ)
Heron
Northcoast Preparatory Academy (Trinidad, CA)
Herons
Brantley County (Nahunta, GA)
Gunston Day (Centreville, MD)
High Climbers
Shelton, WA
Highlanders 
Adams (Rochester, MI)
Baldwin (Pittsburgh, PA)
Bel Air (El Paso, TX)
Cambria Heights (Patton, PA)
Chase Collegiate (Waterbury, CT)
Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN)
Doherty Memorial (Worcester, MA)
Driscoll Catholic (Addison, IL) (boys)
Eastern Hills (Fort Worth, TX)
Eureka Springs, AR
Finney (Detroit, MI)
Floyd Central (Floyds Knobs, IN)
Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN)
Glenvar (Salem, VA)
Governor Livingston (Berkeley Heights, NJ)
Granada Hills Charter (Granada Hills, CA)
Gunnery (Washington, CT)
Harwood Union (Duxbury, VT)
Hazen (Renton, WA)
Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC)
Herricks (New Hyde Park, NY)
Highlands, NC
Homestead (Mequon, WI)
Howell, MI
Huntington, WV
Incline (Incline Village, NV)
La Habra, CA
Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL)
Lake Wales, FL 
MacArthur (Lawton, OK)
McGuffey (Claysville, PA)
McLane (Fresno, CA)
McLean, VA
Northern Highlands (Allendale, NJ)
North Eugene (Eugene, OR)
Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT)
Oak Hills (Cincinnati, OH)
Peabody (Pittsburgh, PA)
Piedmont, CA
Pingree (South Hamilton, MA)
Portland, CT
Royal (Simi Valley, CA)
Scotland, SD (boys)
Scott (Huntsville, TN)
Shadle Park (Spokane, WA)
Shorecrest (Seattle, WA) (girls)
Somerville, MA
The Woodlands, TX
Thomas McKean (Wilmington, DE)
Upland, CA (AKA Scots)
Webster County (Upper Glade, WV)
West Milford, NJ
West Morris Central (Chester, NJ)
Highlanders, Lady 
Driscoll Catholic (Addison, IL) (girls)
Scotland, SD (girls)
Highwaymen
Teaneck, NJ
Hilanders
Burns, OR
Kelso, WA
Hi-Liners
Valley City, ND
Hillbillies
Fredonia, NY
Man, WV
Ozark, AR
Verona, NJ
Hillcats
Hillsboro-Deering (Hillsboro, NH)
Hillclimbers
Urbana, OH
Hillers
Hopkinton, MA
Tower Hill (Wilmington, DE)
Trinity (Washington, PA)
Hillies
Belmont Hill (Belmont, MA)
Haverhill, MA
Hillmen
Placer (Auburn, CA)
Platteville, WI
Hilltoppers 
Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT)
Cambria-Friesland (Cambria, WI)
Catholic Academy (Joliet, IL) (boys)
Catholic Central (Burlington, WI) (boys)
Chardon, OH
Durfee (Fall River, MA)
E. C. Glass (Lynchburg, VA)
Elgin Academy (Elgin, IL)
Fort Plain, NY
Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn, IL)
Glenwood City, WI
Hillwood (Nashville, TN)
Los Alamos, NM
Marquette University High (Milwaukee, WI) (boys)
Marshall (Duluth, MN)
Montello, WI
Mt. Pulaski, IL (boys)
Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA)
Onalaska, WI
Rutherfordton-Spindale Central (Rutherfordton, NC)
St. Johnsbury Academy (St. Johnsbury, VT)
Saint Lawrence Seminary (Mount Calvary, WI) (boys)
Saint Mary of the Assumption (Elizabeth, NJ)
Schlarman (Danville, IL)
Science Hill (Johnson City, TN)
Shawe Memorial (Madison, IN)
Summit, NJ
Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA)
Worcester Academy (Worcester, MA)
Hilltoppers, Lady 
Catholic Central (Burlington, WI) (girls)
Hiltoppers 
Hillsboro, IL
Hitmen
Stuyvesant (New York, NY)
Hippos
Hutto, TX
Hoboes
Laurel Hill, FL 
Hodags
Rhinelander, WI
Hoggers
Northfield Mount Hermon (Northfield, MA)
Holsteins
New Salem, ND
Honeybears
Harpeth Hall (Nashville, TN) (girls)
Honkers
Arlington, OR
Froid, MT/Medicine Lake, MT (cooperative program)
Kenmare, ND
Lakeview, OR
Tulelake, CA
Willows, CA
Yuba City, CA
Hoosiers, Deaf 
Indiana School for the Deaf (Indianapolis, IN)
Hoppers, Mighty 
Georgetown Day (Washington, DC)
Horde, Golden 
Granville, NY
West Rutland, VT
Horned Toads
Coalinga, CA
Hornets 
Advance, MO
Alameda, CA
Albany, LA
Alread (Clinton, AR)
Angola, IN
Arcadia, LA
Aspermont, TX
Athens, TX
Atlanta, MO (boys)
Azle, TX
Baker (Mobile, AL)
Beatty, NV
Beauregard (Opelika, AL)
Beech Grove, IN
Beth Haven Christian (Omar, WV)
Big Lake, MN
Bishop Moore Catholic (Orlando, FL)
Blackwell, TX
Blevins, AR
Boles Home (Quinlan, TX)
Booker T. Washington (Tulsa, OK)
Branford, CT
Brown County (Mt. Sterling, IL) (boys)
Bryant, AR
Bullock County (Union Springs, AL)
Byers, TX
Cadott, WI (boys)
C. A. Johnson (Columbia, SC)
Caldwell, TX
Calipatria, CA
Camas Valley Charter (Camas Valley, OR)
Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN)
Catholic (New Roads, LA)
Cave Springs (Bunch, OK)
Central Montcalm (Stanton, MI)
Chelsea, AL
Chetopa, KS
Chillicothe, MO
Colby, WI
Colcord, OK
Cook (Adel, GA)
Copan, OK
Cory-Rawson (Rawson, OH)
Cottondale, FL 
Cowden-Herrick (Cowden, IL)
Craig, MO
Crystal City, MO
Dallas County (Plantersville, AL)
Damascus, MD
Dawson-Bryant (Coal Grove, OH)
Declo, ID
Deep Creek (Chesapeake, VA)
Deep Valley Christian (Redwood Valley, CA)
Depew, OK
Dighton, KS
Dixie (Due West, SC)
Dr. Ruby J. Gainer (Pensacola, FL) 
Dodd City, TX
Dubach, LA
East Canton, OH (boys)
East Central (Hurley, MS)
East Central (San Antonio, TX)
East Hartford, CT
Edina, MN
Elcho, WI
Emmaus, PA
Enosburg Falls, VT
Enterprise (Redding, CA)
Enumclaw, WA
Era, TX
Espanola Military Academy (Espanola, NM)
Essex (Essex Junction, VT)
Eureka, IL
Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD)
Fair Play, MO
Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY)
Flour Bluff (Corpus Christi, TX)
Foreman (Chicago, IL)
Forestville Central (Forestville, NY)
Franklin, LA
Frazee, MN
Fulton, MO
Ganado, AZ
Gatesville, TX
Giltner, NE
Goodrich, TX
Grand Lake (Lake Charles, LA)
Great Mills, MD
Greenhill (Dallas, TX)
Greenville-Weston (Greenville, MS)
Hackett, AR
Hackley (Tarrytown, NY)
Haines City, FL 
Hamden Hall Country Day (Hamden, CT)
Hamilton West (Hamilton, NJ)
Hancock County (Lewisport, KY) (boys)
Hanover (Colorado Springs, CO)
Hanover Park (East Hanover, NJ)
Hardin, TX
Harmony Grove (Camden, AR)
Harper, OR
Harpursville, NY
Harrisburg, AR
Harrison Community (Harrison, MI)
Harrold, TX
Harvard, IL
Harvey, ND
Hathaway (Jennings, LA)
Hatton (Town Creek, AL)
Hawthorne, FL 
Hawthorne Cedar Knolls (Hawthorne, NY)
Hazen, AR
Heatly (Troy, NY)
Hemphill, TX
Henley (Klamath Falls, OR)
Henning, MN
Henryville, IN
Hermitage, MO
Herndon, VA
Heyworth, IL (boys)
Hickory (Hermitage, PA)
Highland (Albuquerque, NM)
Highland (Medina, OH)
Highland (Roscoe, TX)
Highland Park (Amarillo, TX)
High Road (Wallingford, CT)
Hill City, MN
Hillcrest (Springfield, MO)
Hilldale (Muskogee, OK)
Hillsdale, MI
Hillside (Durham, NC)
Hinsdale South (Darien, IL)
Hiram, GA
Holcomb, MO
Holland, TX
Holmdel, NJ
Honesdale, PA
Hooks, TX
Horizon Christian (San Diego, CA)
Hornbeck, LA
Howe (Indianapolis, IN) (boys)
Hudson (Lufkin, TX)
Hudsonville Homeschool (Hudsonville, MI)
Hume, MO
Hundred, WV
Huntland, TN
Huntsville, TX
Hyndman, PA
Ider, AL
Inchelium, WA
Irion County (Mertzon, TX)
John Essex (Demopolis, AL)
John F. Kennedy (Mound Bayou, MS)
Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA)
Kearsley (Flint, MI)
Kirtland, OH
Lafayette (Mayo, FL)
Lake, MS
Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY)
Lake Region Christian (Baxter, MN)
Laquey, MO
Leavitt (Turner, ME)
Licking Heights (Pataskala, OH)
Lincoln (Alma Center, WI)
Lincoln Academy (San Diego, CA)
Locust Fork, AL
Lometa, TX
Lorenzo, TX
Louise, TX
Loyd Star Attendance Center (Brookhaven, MS)
Lubec, ME
Macomb, OK
Magoffin County (Salyersville, KY) (boys)
Malvern, OH
Manchester Essex Regional (Manchester, MA)
Mansfield, MA
Markesan, WI
McCann Technical (North Adams, MA)
Medora, IN
Mendon, MI
Metcalfe County (Edmonton, KY) (boys)
Middlesex County Vocational-Technical Woodbridge (Woodbridge, NJ)
Midwood (Brooklyn, NY)
Miller Grove (Cumby, TX)
Mineral Springs, AR
Monroe, OH
Montgomery County (Kilmichael, MS)
Muenster, TX
Nashville, IL (boys)
New Lothrop, MI
New Summerfield, TX
North Kansas City, MO
Novato, CA
Novice, TX
Oakfield-Alabama (Oakfield, NY)
Oak Grove (North Little Rock, AR)
Oakley, ID
Oark, AR
Oroville, WA
Oxford Area (Oxford, PA)
Passaic Valley (Little Falls, NJ)
Pelham, GA
Pellston, MI
Pemberton, NJ
Penney (Hamilton, MO)
Phelps, KY (boys)
Pine Bluffs, WY
Plainview (Glenmora, LA)
Plattsburgh, NY
Pleasant View (Ozark, AR)
Poplarville, MS
Preble (Green Bay, WI)
Proctor Academy (Andover, NH)
Pueblo County (Pueblo, CO)
Quest (Tempe, AZ)
Qugcuun Memorial (Oscarville, AK)
Rayville, LA
Richland Center, WI
Rochelle, TX
Rosholt, WI
Rossville, IN
Roswell, GA
St. Elizabeth, MO
Saline, MI
Salisbury, NC
Sarepta, LA
Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA)
Scales Mound, IL
Singer, LA
South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA)
South Carolina School for the Deaf and Blind (Spartanburg, SC)
South Side (Bee Branch, AR)
Spencerville Adventist Academy (Silver Spring, MD)
Stuart, OK
Sudan, TX
Surprise Valley (Cedarville, CA)
Surrattsville (Clinton, MD)
Tatnall (Wilmington, DE)
Tulia, TX
Valley Center, KS
Van-Cove (Cove, AR)
Vinita, OK
Wallace (Gary, IN)
Wautoma, WI
Wauzeka-Steuben (Wauzeka, WI)
Wellsboro Area (Wellsboro, PA)
Western Guilford (Greensboro, NC)
Westran (Huntsville, MO)
Whitcomb (Bethel, VT)
White River (Buckley, WA)
White Sulphur Springs, MT
Williamston, MI
W. L. Cohen (New Orleans, LA)
Hornets, Diamond 
Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC)
Hornets, Fighting 
Eastern North Carolina School for the Deaf (Wilson, NC)
Hornets, Fighting Green 
Aiken, SC
Hornets, Green 
Southside (Elmira, NY)
Wilson Memorial (Fishersville, VA)
Hornets, Lady 
Atlanta, MO (girls)
Brown County (Mt. Sterling, IL) (girls)
Hancock County (Lewisport, KY) (girls)
Heyworth, IL (girls)
Howe (Indianapolis, IN) (girls)
Magoffin County (Salyersville, KY) (girls)
Metcalfe County (Edmonton, KY) (girls)
Phelps, KY (girls)
Hornets, Purple 
L'Anse, MI
Hornets, Red
Heartland Lutheran (Grand Island, NE)
Hornettes
Cadott, WI (girls)
Nashville, IL (girls)
Horns, Long 
Altamont, UT
Horsemen
Plains, MT
St. Michael's (Santa Fe, NM)
Horsemen, Headless 
Sleepy Hollow, NY
Horses
Schuylerville, NY
Horses, Flying 
Troy, NY
Hot Dogs
Frankfort, IN
Hound Dawgs
Aurora, MO
Hounds
Huntington (Ferriday, LA)
Hounds, Lady 
Paris, KY (girls)
Howlers
Penobscot Valley (Howland, ME)
Howling Wolves
Hyde Leadership (Hamden, CT)
Hoyas
Carl Harrison (Kennesaw, GA)
Parkway Center City (Philadelphia, PA)
Hoyas, Little 
Georgetown Preparatory (North Bethesda, MD) (boys)
Hubbers
Smethport Area (Smethport, PA)
Hubmen
Jordan, MN (boys)
Hubs 
North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD)
Rochelle, IL (boys)
Hubs, Lady 
Rochelle, IL (girls)
Huguenots
New Paltz, NY
New Rochelle, NY
Hunter Dragons
Ste. Genevieve, MO
Hunters
Canoga Park, CA
Denfeld (Duluth, MN)
Huntsmen
Huntington (Chillicothe, OH)
Hurons
Rogers City, MI
Hurricane
Jonesboro, AR
Hurricane, Purple 
Fitzgerald, GA
Hurricanes
Alma Bryant (Irvington, AL)
Amherst-Pelham Regional (Amherst, MA)
Bishop McLaughlin Catholic (Hudson, FL) 
Block Island, RI
Brooklyn, OH
Cape Hatteras (Buxton, NC)
Cartersville, GA
Citrus (Inverness, FL)
Coral Shores (Tavernier, FL)
County Prep (Jersey City, NJ)
Detroit Community (Detroit, MI)
Eastland Christian (Orlando, FL) 
First Baptist Church School (Charleston, SC)
Flomaton, AL
Frederick Douglass (Detroit, MI)
Gainesville, FL 
Hartford (White River Junction, VT)
Hayward, WI
Heritage (Newport News, VA)
Hightower (Sugar Land, TX)
Hillel (North Miami Beach, FL) 
Hinsdale Adventist Academy (Hinsdale, IL)
Ho'ala (Wahiawa, HI)
Hoosac Valley (Cheshire, MA)
Houston, MN
Huntingtown, MD
Inlet Grove (Riviera Beach, FL)
Kapolei, HI
Lake Weir (Ocala, FL)
Liberty (Bethlehem, PA)
L. W. Higgins (Marrero, LA)
Manatee (Bradenton, FL)
Marian Central Catholic (Woodstock, IL)
Marion Senior (Marion, VA)
Miss Hall's (Pittsfield, MA) (girls)
Monroe Area (Monroe, GA)
Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN)
Mount Dora, FL 
Mount Vernon Christian (Mount Vernon, WA)
New Castle, PA
North Central (Lebeau, LA)
Northeast (Oakland Park, FL)
Northampton-West (Gaston, NC)
Palm Harbor University High (Palm Harbor, FL)
Pamlico County (Bayboro, NC)
Rutland (Macon, GA)
Schuylkill Haven Area (Schuylkill Haven, PA)
South Plaquemines (Port Sulphur, LA)
Warwick Veterans (Warwick, RI)
Westhampton Beach, NY
Wilmington, OH
Wren (Piedmont, SC)
Hurricanes, Golden 
New Britain, CT
Hurricanes, Mighty 
Jasper County (Monticello, GA)
Huskers
Bronx Regional (Bronx, NY)
Holdingford, MN
Lafayette County (Higginsville, MO)
Serena, IL
Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY)
Huskie Dogs
Pawhuska, OK
Huskies
Absarokee, MT
Alak (Wainwright, AK)
Albany, MN
Andover, MN
Arcadia, NE
Ashe County (West Jefferson, NC)
Atlanta, MI
Aurora, NE
Battle Mountain (Minturn, CO)
Belt, MT
Benzie Central (Benzonia, MI)
Bigfork, MN
Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA)
Blue Valley Northwest (Overland Park, KS)
Breckenridge, MI
Brevig Mission, AK
Burlington, WY
Cabot, VT
Cardinal (Middlefield, OH)
Cedar Valley Christian (Cedar Rapids, IA)
Centennial (Corona, CA)
Chino Hills, CA
Delta (Delta Junction, AK)
Douglas County (Castle Rock, CO)
Dumont, NJ
Edmond North (Edmond, OK)
Eleanor Roosevelt (New York, NY)
Elgin, OR
Elk Point-Jefferson (Elk Point, SD)
Emmett, ID
Emmonak, AK
Fairmont Preparatory Academy (Anaheim, CA)
Flint Hill (Oakton, VA)
Florence, CO
Forest Hills Northern (Grand Rapids, MI)
Fortuna, CA
Franklin Academy (Malone, NY)
Gloversville, NY (AKA Dragons)
Goodridge, MN
Gorham, NH
Gould Academy (Bethel, ME)
Hagerty (Oviedo, FL) 
Hale (West Allis, WI)
Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)
Hamilton Heights (Arcadia, IN)
Hanford West (Hanford, CA)
Hansen, ID
Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA)
Harlem (Machesney Park, IL)
Harrison, NY
Harrison Central (Cadiz, OH)
Heartland (Henderson, NE) 
Hemlock, MI
Herbert Hoover (Clendenin, WV)
Hersey (Arlington Heights, IL)
Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL)
Highland (Ault, CO)
Highland (Craigmont, ID)
Highland, NY
Highland (Riverside, IA)
HS for Human Services (Philadelphia, PA)
Hillcrest (Midvale, UT)
Hirsch (Chicago, IL)
Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX)
Hogarth Kingeekuk Sr. Memorial (Savoogna, AK)
Holmes (San Antonio, TX)
Hoover (Des Moines, IA)
Hope Christian (Albuquerque, NM)
Horizon (Scottsdale, AZ)
Hughson, CA
Hunter Huss (Gastonia, NC)
The International School of Minnesota (Eden Prairie, MN)
Isle, MN
Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN)
Karluk (Kodiak, AK)
Kents Hill School (Kents Hill, ME)
Koliganek, AK
Kotzebue, AK
Lakeview (St. Clair Shores, MI)
Louis E. Dieruff (Allentown, PA)
Maine Central Institute (Pittsfield, ME)
Mammoth (Mammoth Lakes, CA)
Maplewood Academy (Hutchinson, MN) (boys)
Marsing, ID
Matawan (Aberdeen, NJ)
Monadnock Regional (Swanzey, NH)
Morgan (Clinton, CT)
Morton, WA
Moses Peter Memorial (Akiachak, AK)
Mount Hope (Bristol, RI)
Nashua-Plainfield (Nashua, IA)
New Covenant Academy (Los Angeles, CA)
New Hampton School (New Hampton, NH)
New Holstein, WI
North (Eau Claire, WI)
North (Evansville, IN)
North (Naperville, IL)
North (Riverside, CA)
North Coast Christian (Hammond, OR)
Northern (Accident, MD)
Northern (Pontiac, MI)
Northern Valley (Almena, KS)
North Fremont (Ashton, ID)
North Hollywood, CA
North Marion (Aurora, OR)
North Marion (Farmington, WV)
Northwest (Omaha, NE)
Northwestern (West Salem, OH)
Northwood (Lake Placid, NY)
Oak Park-River Forest (Oak Park, IL)
Oelwein, IA
Olean, NY
Open Door Christian Academy  (Troutdale, OR)
Othello, WA
Owatonna, MN
Pillager, MN
Platte Canyon (Bailey, CO)
Portage Northern (Portage, MI)
Port Huron Northern (Port Huron, MI)
Redford (Detroit, MI)
Reno, NV
Ritenour (Overland, MO)
Rolling Hills Prep (Palos Verdes Estates, CA)
Ronald W. Reagan College Prep (Milwaukee, WI)
St. Anthony Village, MN
San Fernando Valley Academy (Northridge, CA)
Shelby, NE
Sheldon (Sacramento, CA)
Sherman (Moro, OR)
South Hills (West Covina, CA)
Summit Preparatory (Redwood City, CA)
Sutter, CA
Sweet Home, OR
Togiak, AK
Town of Lake (Milwaukee, WI)
Wahpeton Senior (Wahpeton, ND)
Washington (Fremont, CA)
West Holt (Atkinson, NE) 
White City, KS
William N. Miller (Napakiak, AK)
Winterset, IA
Huskies, Lady
Maplewood Academy (Hutchinson, MN) (girls)
Huslia Hustlers
Jimmy Huntington (Huslia, AK)
Hustlers
Hartford, AR
Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL)
Hustlers, Huslia 
Jimmy Huntington (Huslia, AK)
Hustlin' Hawks
Greenfield, WI
Hustlin Tigers
Howard School of Academics and Technology (Chattanooga, TN)
Hyaks
North Beach (Ocean Shores, WA)
Hylanders
Columbia Heights, MN