Pe-Q

Pearls
Colorado Rocky Mountain (Carbondale, CO) (girls)
Pegasus
Philadelphia HS for Creative & Performing Arts (Philadelphia, PA)
Pelicans
Homer, LA
Klamath Union (Klamath Falls, OR)
Le Lycee (Los Angeles, CA) (boys)
Loomis Chaffee (Windsor, CT)
Packer Collegiate Institute (Brooklyn, NY)
Pelham Memorial (Pelham, NY)
Port Allen, LA
Spearsville, LA
Pendragons
Pender, NE
Penguins
Cushing Academy (Ashburnham, MA)
Leadership Public Campbell (Saratoga, CA)
Tri-County (Plainfield, WI)
Whitewater, MT
Penguins, Mighty
School Without Walls (Washington, DC)
Phantoms
ACT Charter School (Chicago, IL)
Bayport-Blue Point (Bayport, NY)
Cathedral (Los Angeles, CA) (boys)
Design & Architecture (Miami, FL)
Grand Canyon, AZ
Phoebus (Hampton, VA)
Phoenixville Area (Phoenixville, PA)
Proctor, VT
West De Pere (De Pere, WI)
Pharaohs
Communication Media Arts (Detroit, MI)
Egyptian (Tamms, IL) (boys)
Raleigh Egypt (Memphis, TN)
Pharaohs, Lady
Egyptian (Tamms, IL) (girls)
Pheasants
Parker, SD
Redfield, SD
School for the Deaf (Sioux Falls, SD)
Phoenix
Arlington (St. Paul, MN)
Bentley (Lafayette, CA)
Central (Flint, MI)
Chattanooga Center for Creative Arts (Chattanooga, TN)
Clyde C. Miller Career Academy (St. Louis, MO)
Columbia Basin Secondary (Moses Lake, WA)
Communications Technology (Philadelphia, PA)
Friends' Central (Wynnewood, PA)
Health Careers (San Antonio, TX)
Hyde (Bath, ME)
International Academy of Flint (Flint, MI)
International Community (Kirkland, WA)
Justice (Boulder, CO)
Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (AKA Firebirds)
Leadership Public San Jose (San Jose, CA)
Luther Prep (Watertown, WI)
Marin School of Arts and Technology (Novato, CA)
Marshall (San Francisco, CA)
Mississippi School of the Arts (Brookhaven, MS)
North Lawndale College Prep (Chicago, IL)
Quigley Prep (Chicago, IL) (boys)
Raleigh Charter (Raleigh, NC)
Renaissance (Detroit, MI)
The Sharon Academy (Sharon, VT)
Shipley (Bryn Mawr, PA)
Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA)
South Bronx (Bronx, NY)
University (Newark, NJ)
Walter Biddle Saul HS of Agricultural Sciences (Philadelphia, PA)
The Phoenix
Suns-Diamondbacks Education Academy (Phoenix, AZ)
Tonopah Valley (Tonopah, AZ)
Phoenix, Fighting
Dalton L. McMichael (Mayodan, NC)
Piasa Birds
Southwestern (Piasa, IL)
Pickers, Cotton
Robstown, TX
Pickers, Grape
North East, PA
Pied Pipers
Hamlin, TX
Pilgrims
Lansing Christian (Lansing, MI)
New Plymouth, ID
Plymouth, IN (AKA Rockies)
Pilots
Academy of Our Lady of Peace (San Diego, CA) (girls)
Ayersville (Defiance, OH)
Banning (Wilmington, CA)
Cairo, IL (boys)
Canyonville Christian Academy (Canyonville, OR)
De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI) (boys)
Fulton County (Hickman, KY) (boys)
Glenns Ferry, ID
Murray-Wright (Detroit, MI)
Norview (Norfolk, VA)
Plumas Christian (Quincy, CA)
River (Hannibal, OH)
St. Joseph Notre Dame (Alameda, CA)
Pilots, Lady
Fulton County (Hickman, KY) (girls)
Pine Lads
Lanai (Lanai City, HI) (boys)
Pinelasses
Lanai (Lanai City, HI) (girls)
Piners
Lakewood, NJ
Pintos
California, MO
Moriarty, NM
Pioneers
Alleman (Rock Island, IL)
Artesia (Lakewood, CA)
Batesville, AR
Bethel Apostolic Academy (Bakersfield, CA)
Big Sandy, MT
Boonville, IN
Boswell (Saginaw, TX)
Canyon Springs (North Las Vegas, NV)
Central (Grand Cane, LA)
Christopher Dock Mennonite (Lansdale, PA)
Clare, MI
Clearview (Mullica Hill, NJ)
Colorado City, AZ
Conestoga (Berwyn, PA)
Crescent City Christian (Metairie, LA)
Cripple Creek-Victor (Cripple Creek, CO)
Croswell-Lexington (Croswell, MI)
Cupertino, CA
David Crockett (Jonesborough, TN)
Dearborn, MI
Duchesne (St. Charles, MO)
East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI)
East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN)
Elyria, OH
Fort Calhoun, NE
Fort Chiswell (Max Meadows, VA)
Frankford (Philadelphia, PA)
Gabriel Richard Catholic (Riverview, MI)
Gentry, AR
Gibson County (Dyer, TN)
Girard Academy Music Program (Philadelphia, PA)
Grace 'n' Glory Christian Academy (New Franklin, MO)
Hammond Clark (Whiting, IN)
Happy Hill Farm Academy (Granbury, TX)
Harper Woods, MI
Heritage (Lynchburg, VA)
Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN)
Jackson Homeschool (Jackson, MI)
Jonathan Alder (Plain City, OH)
Juneau (Milwaukee, WI)
Kettering (Detroit, MI)
Kirkwood, MO
Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA)
Leavenworth, KS
Lebanon, VA
Lehi, UT
Lutheran South Academy (Houston, TX)
Lynnfield, MA
Maharishi (Fairfield, IA)
McLoughlin (Milton-Freewater, OR)
Millbrook (Winchester, VA)
Mooresville, IN
Mt. Whitney (Visalia, CA)
Nebraska City, NE
New Providence, NJ
Newtown (Queens, NY)
Nooksack Valley (Everson, WA)
North Miami, FL
Notre Dame (Crowley, LA)
Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL)
Okoboji (Milford, IA)
Omak, WA
Oregon City, OR
Our Lady of Providence (Clarksville, IN)
Palestine, IL
Parklane Academy (McComb, MS)
Park School of Buffalo (Snyder, NY)
Pathfinder Regional Vocational Technical (Palmer, MA)
Pierz, MN
Pilgrim Academy (Egg Harbor City, NJ)
Pinnacle (Phoenix, AZ)
Pioneer (Ann Arbor, MI)
Pioneer Westfield (Westfield, WI)
Poughkeepsie, NY
Providence (Burbank, CA)
Rutledge, TN
St. Francis de Sales (Chicago, IL) (boys)
Saint John's (Shrewsbury, MA) (boys)
St. Michael's Preparatory (Silverado, CA) (boys)
Sandy, OR
School for the Blind/VI (Aberdeen, SD)
Sevastopol (Sturgeon Bay, WI)
Simi Valley, CA
Simon Kenton (Independence, KY) (boys)
Somerville, NJ
Southbridge, MA
Stillwater, OK
Temple Christian (Lima, OH)
Ten Sleep, WY
Thomas Walker (Ewing, VA)
Trico (Campbell Hill, IL) (boys)
Trinity (Manchester, NH)
University (Normal, IL)
Warren County (McMinnville, TN)
Watauga (Boone, NC)
Wayne, WV
West (Wichita, KS)
Western (Anaheim, CA)
Western Mennonite (Salem, OR)
West Greene (Waynesburg, PA)
Wisdom (Saint Agatha, ME)
Zane Trace (Chillicothe, OH)
Pioneers, Lady
St. Francis de Sales (Chicago, IL) (girls)
Simon Kenton (Independence, KY) (girls)
Trico (Campbell Hill, IL) (girls)
Pioneers, Space
Northwest (Indianapolis, IN)
Pipers, Pied
Hamlin, TX
Pirates
A. C. Davis (Yakima, WA)
Adna, WA
Alameda (Lakewood, CO)
Alburnett, IA
Ánimo Venice Charter (Venice, CA)
Appling County Comprehensive (Baxley, GA)
Archilbald Rutledge Academy (McClellanville, SC)
Ash Grove, MO
Avon, SD (boys)
Bay Port (Green Bay, WI)
Belfry, KY (boys)
Belton, MO
Benjamin, TX
Berea, KY (boys)
Bickleton, WA
Black River (Sullivan, OH)
Bluffton, OH
Boaz, AL
Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL)
Boonville, MO
Braden River (Bradenton, FL)
Braman, OK
Branson, MO
Broadview, MT/Lavina, MT (cooperative program)
Brunswick, GA
Butte County (Arco, ID)
Byng (Ada, OK)
Calico Rock, AR
Cardington-Lincoln (Cardington, OH)
Cascade Locks, OR
Cedarville, AR
Center Point, TX
Chamois, MO
Charlestown, IN
Chilton, TX
Cinnaminson, NJ
Clymer Central (Clymer, NY)
Cochrane-Fountain City (Fountain City, WI)
Coffeeville, MS
Collinsville, TX
Concord, AR
Continental, OH
Cooper (Lubbock, TX)
Cotopaxi, CO
Crandall, TX
Crane, MO
Crawford, TX
Crookston, MN
Crystal River, FL
Cumberland (Toledo, IL) (boys)
Cyril, OK
Cyprus (Magna, UT)
Dale, OK
Dayton, OR
DeSoto, WI
Deweyville, TX
Dodge, NE
Dover, AR
Drew Central (Monticello, AR)
Elwood, NE
Emerson, AR
Emerson-Hubbard (Emerson, NE)
Englewood, CO
Eula (Clyde, TX)
Fairhope, AL
Fall River, WI
Fayetteville, WV
Fernandina Beach, FL
Free Soil, MI
Fruitdale, AL
Fulton (Middleton, MI)
Galena, IL
Garaway (Sugarcreek, OH)
Genoa-Hugo (Hugo, CO)
Gilman, WI
Glendale, OR
Gore, OK
Gosnell, AR
Granbury, TX
Grants, NM
Grantsburg, WI
Greenland, AR
Green River, UT
Greensburg, IN
Hagerman, ID
Hankinson, ND
Hannibal, MO
Harbor (Santa Cruz, CA)
Harbor Beach Community (Harbor Beach, MI)
Harrisville, NY
Hart, MI
Heath (West Paducah, KY) (boys)
Hicks (Leesville, LA)
Hidalgo, TX
Highline (Burien, WA)
Hudson, IA
Hull, MA
Hysham, MT
James Bowie (Simms, TX)
Jasper, AR
John R. Rogers (Spokane, WA)
Kaplan, LA
Keyes, OK
La Vega (Waco, TX)
Lefors, TX
Leggett, TX
Lighthouse Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL)
Locust Grove, OK
Lumberton, NC
Lytle, TX
Macks Creek, MO
Mannford, OK
Marshfield (Coos Bay, OR)
Martinsville, TX
Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL)
Mathis, TX
Merrillville, IN
Miller County (Colquitt, GA)
Moapa Valley (Overton, NV)
Monte Vista, CO
Morro Bay, CA
Mosquero, NM
Moss (Holdenville, OK)
Mount Olive Attendance Center (Mount Olive, MS)
Napoleon, MI
Neah-Kah-Nie (Rockaway Beach, OR)
Norborne, MO
Nordheim, TX
Norwood, MO
Notus, ID
Oceanside, CA
Olathe, CO
Ottawa Township (Ottawa, IL) (boys)
Oxford, MA
Pacific (Port Orford, OR)
Pacific (San Bernardino, CA)
Paden, OK
Page (Greensboro, NC)
Pagosa Springs, CO
Paint Creek (Haskell, TX)
Paint Rock Valley (Princeton, AL)
Palatine, IL
Palisades (Kintnersville, PA)
Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL)
Paramount, CA
Parish Hill (Chaplin, CT)
Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN)
Pasco (Dade City, FL)
Paseo Academy (Kansas City, MO)
Pass Christian, MS
Pattonville (Maryland Heights, MO)
Paw Paw, WV
Payette, ID
Pearl, MS
Pearl River, NY
Peck Community (Peck, MI)
Perkins (Sandusky, OH)
Perquimans (Hertford, NC)
Perrin-Whitt (Perrin, TX)
Perry, OH
Perrydale (Amity, OR)
Perryville, MO
Petrolia, TX
Pewamo-Westphalia (Pewamo, MI)
Pewaukee, WI
Phoenix, OR
Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL)
Piedmont Hills (San Jose, CA)
Pike County (Zebulon, GA)
Pinckney, MI
Pine Tree (Longview, TX)
Piper (Kansas City, KS)
Piscataquis Community  (Guilford, ME)
Pittsburg, CA
Pittsburg, TX
Plainview, NE
Plankinton, SD (boys)
Platte County (Platte City, MO)
Pleasant Hope, MO
Point Arena, CA
Polson, MT
Pomeroy, WA
Ponce de Leon, FL
Pope County (Golconda, IL) (boys)
Port Charlotte, FL
Porter, OK
Port Washington, WI
Postville, IA
Poteau, OK
Poteet (Mesquite, TX)
Poth, TX
Powell County (Stanton, KY) (boys)
Power, MT
Prairie (Cottonwood, ID)
Preston, OK
Priddy, TX
Pritchett, CO
Proviso East (Maywood, IL)
Putnam City (Oklahoma City, OK)
Reedley, CA
Reed Point, MT/Rapelje, MT (cooperative program)
Riverside (Boardman, OR)
Riverside (De Graff, OH)
Riverside (Durham, NC)
Riverview Community (Riverview, MI)
Robert Louis Stevenson (Pebble Beach, CA)
Rockport-Fulton (Rockport, TX)
Rocky River, OH
Rogers (Florence, AL)
Rolla, KS
Roy, MT
St. Charles, MO
St. Edward's (Vero Beach, FL)
Saint Jude Educational Institute (Montgomery, AL)
Saint Mary's (Colorado Springs, CO)
San Leandro, CA
San Pedro, CA
Santa Ynez, CA
Seton Hall Preparatory (West Orange, NJ) (boys)
Shepherd (Sherd, TX)
Siloam Springs, AR
Sinton, TX
Sir Francis Drake (San Anselmo, CA)
Sneads, FL
Southeast (Ravenna, OH)
South Pittsburg, TN
Spencer-Naper (Spencer, NE)
Sperry, OK
Spurger, TX
Steele-Dawson (Steele, ND)
Stone Mountain, GA
Swansboro, NC
Swifton, AR
Tioga, ND
Topsail (Hampstead, NC)
Tottenville (Staten Island, NY)
Valentine, TX
Valley (Sanders, AZ)
Valmeyer, IL (boys)
Vashon Island, WA
Verndale, MN
Victor, MT
Vidor, TX
Washburn, TN
Waterloo, WI
Wellington C. Mepham (Bellmore, NY)
Wells, TX
West Carrollton, OH
West Side (Dayton, ID)
West Windsor-Plainsboro South (Princeton Junction, NJ)
Wheatland, CA
Wheelersburg, OH
Willow Lake, SD
Winfield, AL
Wylie, TX
Pirates, Blue
Williamsburg, PA
Pirates, Lady
Avon, SD (girls)
Belfry, KY (girls)
Berea, KY (girls)
Cumberland (Toledo, IL) (girls)
Heath (West Paducah, KY) (girls)
Ottawa Township (Ottawa, IL) (girls)
Plankinton, SD (girls)
Pope County (Golconda, IL) (girls)
Powell County (Stanton, KY) (girls)
Pirates, Purple
Bristow, OK
Pistons
Automotive (Brooklyn, NY)
Plainsmen
Belle Plaine, IA
Enid, OK
Evergreen (Vancouver, WA)
Grant, NE
Laramie, WY
Monterey (Lubbock, TX)
Oakley, KS
Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY)
Planets, Fightin'
Mars Area (Mars, PA)
Plowboys
Roscoe, TX
Poets
Paul Laurence Dunbar (Baltimore, MD)
Sidney Lanier (Montgomery, AL)
Pointers
Mineral Point, WI
Point Loma (San Diego, CA)
South Point, OH
Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD)
Van Buren, AR
West Point, VA
Pointers, Stormin'
Center Point-Urbana (Center Point, IA)
Poland Bulldogs
Poland Seminary (Poland, OH)
Polar Bears
Bracken County (Brooksville, KY) (boys)
Burt Township (Grand Marais, MI)
Creston (Grand Rapids, MI)
Fairmont, WV
Floodwood, MN
Frost, TX
Hardin Northern (Dola, OH)
Highland Park Community (Highland Park, MI)
Hortonville, WI
Institute for Collaborative Education (New York, NY)
Jackson (Massillon, OH)
Larimore, ND
Margaretta (Castalia, OH)
North (Des Moines, IA)
Northern York (Dillsburg, PA)
Northridge (Dayton, OH)
Woodward (Toledo, OH)
Worcester North (Worcester, MA)
Polar Bears, King
John Apangalook (Gambell, AK)
Polars
North (North St. Paul, MN)
North Community (Minneapolis, MN)
Ponders, Spy
Arlington, MA
Ponies
Chincoteague, VA
Foxcroft Academy (Dover-Foxcroft, ME)
Kellyville, OK
Monticello, WI
South Fork (Kincaid, IL)
Stillwater Area (Stillwater, MN)
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (Warren, MN)
Ponies, Blue
Havre, MT
Popes
Pius XI (Milwaukee, WI)
Porcupines
Nashua, MT
Springtown, TX
Portagers
Onekama, MI
Porters
Greenport, NY
Lockport Township (Lockport, IL)
Potters
East Liverpool, OH
Morton, IL
Pounders
Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN)
Praetorians
Florida Preparatory (Lake Suzy, FL)
Heritage Prep (Orlando, FL)
Prairie Hawks
Madison Country Day (Waunakee, WI)
Praying Hands
Morris Academy (Houston, TX)
Preppers
MMI Preparatory (Freeland, PA)
University (Hunting Valley, OH)
Presidents
Black River (Ludlow, VT)
Grover Cleveland (Buffalo, NY)
Marion Harding (Marion, OH)
Quincy, MA
Roosevelt (Hyde Park, NY)
Warren Harding (Bridgeport, CT)
Woodrow Wilson (Portsmouth, VA)
Pretzels
Freeport, IL (boys)
New Berlin, IL (boys)
Pretzels, Lady
Freeport, IL (girls)
New Berlin, IL (girls)
Prexies
Washington, PA
Pride
Grandview Preparatory (Boca Raton, FL)
Heritage (Leesburg, VA)
Leesville Road (Raleigh, NC)
Merrimack Valley (Penacook, NH)
Mountain Pointe (Phoenix, AZ)
Queen of Peace (Burbank, IL) (girls)
St. Andrew's Priory (Honolulu, HI) (girls)
Pride, Crimson
Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE)
Pride, The
Pitman (Turlock, CA)
Princes
Princeville, IL (boys)
Princesses
Princeville, IL (girls)
Pronghorns
Farson-Eden (Farson, WY)
Prophets
Prophetstown, IL (boys)
Prophets, Lady
Prophetstown, IL (girls)
Prospectors
Apache Junction, AZ
Granite (Philipsburg, MT)
Grant Union (John Day, OR)
Piner (Santa Rosa, CA)
Southwestern (Detroit, MI)
Provets
Providence (San Antonio, TX)
Prowlers
Adams-Edmore (Edmore, ND)
Thief River Falls, MN
Pterodactyls
Marvelwood (Kent, CT) (boys)
Pueo
Maui Preparatory Academy (Napili, HI)
Pugs
Paoli, OK
Pumas
Bisbee, AZ
Burton (San Francisco, CA)
Chaparral (Temecula, CA)
Chicago International Charter School-Northtown Academy (Chicago, IL)
Cristo Rey Kansas City (Kansas City, MO)
Dr. Henry A. Wise, Jr. (Upper Marlboro, MD)
Gertz-Ressler Academy (Los Angeles, CA)
Indianapolis Metropolitan (Indianapolis, IN)
Leadership Public Richmond (Richmond, CA)
Maria Carrillo (Santa Rosa, CA)
Pacific Collegiate (Santa Cruz, CA)
Peak to Peak (Lafayette, CO)
Peninsula (San Bruno, CA)
The Potter's House Christian (Wyoming, MI)
Sequoia Pathway Academy (Maricopa, AZ)
University Preparatory (Seattle, WA)
Punchers
Big Piney, WY
Mason, TX
Mifflin (Columbus, OH)
Pups, Seal
St. George, AK
Purgolders
Madison East (Madison, WI)
Washington (Milwaukee, WI)
Purple Cats
Ariton, AL
Purple Devils
Franklin Central (Franklin, NY)
Ragland, AL
Purple Eagles
Albion, NY
Purple Flash
Lone Oak (Paducah, KY)
Purple Ghosts
Alexandria Central (Alexandria Bay, NY)
Purple Hornets
L'Anse, MI
Purple Hurricane
Fitzgerald, GA
Purple Knights
Beloit, WI
Holyoke, MA
St. Augustine (New Orleans, LA) (boys)
Purple Panthers
Litchfield, IL (boys)
Nashua South (Nashua, NH)
Purple Parrots
Earl L. Vandermeulen (Port Jefferson, NY)
Purple Pirates
Bristow, OK
Purple Raiders
Bloomington, IL
Two Rivers, WI
Purple Riders
Arcola, IL (boys)
Martins Ferry, OH
Purple Roses
Saint Rose (Belmar, NJ)
Purples
Bowling Green, KY
Classical (Providence, RI)
Purple Tigers
Cortland, NY
Watertown, TN
Purple Warriors
Bonham, TX
Purple Wave
Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN)
Pythians
Alfred Lawless (New Orleans, LA)
Pythons
Paideia (Atlanta, GA)
Pelham, NH
Qaavik
McQueen (Kivalina, AK) (AKA Wolverines)
Quakers
Career Schools at Benjamin Franklin (Rochester, NY)
Carolina Friends (Durham, NC)
Eastern (Lansing, MI)
Franklin (Portland, OR)
Franklin (Seattle, WA)
Friends Academy (Locust Valley, NY)
Friends School of Baltimore (Baltimore, MD)
Horace Greeley (Chappaqua, NY)
Millville, PA
Moorestown, NJ
Moses Brown (Providence, RI)
New Philadelphia, OH
Orchard Park, NY
Penn Charter (Philadelphia, PA)
Plainfield, IN
Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA)
Salem, OH
Sidwell Friends (Washington, DC)
Wilmington Friends (Wilmington, DE)
Quarriers
Dell Rapids, SD (boys)
Quarriers, Lady
Dell Rapids, SD (girls)
Quasars
Southwest Star Concept (Okabena, MN)
Queens
Chiloquin, OR (girls)
Dr. Susan S. McKinney School of Art (Brooklyn, NY)
Queens, Delta
Stagg (Stockton, CA) (girls)
Queens, River
Clinton, IA (girls)
Quips
Aliquippa, PA